YOUTH EMPLOYMENT STANDARDS ACT
409.118a Act inapplicable to minor as ice hockey player for junior hockey team.Sec. 18a.
This act does not apply to a minor in his or her capacity as an ice hockey player for a junior ice hockey team that is a member of a regional, national, or international junior ice hockey league.
History: Add. 2017, Act 244, Eff. Mar. 21, 2018