REGULATORY BOARDS AND COMMISSIONS ETHICS ACT
15.486 Conflict with existing ethics laws.Sec. 6.
This act is intended to supplement existing ethics laws, and if there is a conflict, the following laws prevail:
(a) Section 10 of article IV of the state constitution of 1963.
(b) 1978 PA 566, MCL 15.181 to 15.185.
(c) 1968 PA 318, MCL 15.301 to 15.310.
(d) 1968 PA 317, MCL 15.321 to 15.330.
(e) 1973 PA 196, MCL 15.341 to 15.348.
History: 2014, Act 96, Eff. July 1, 2014
Rendered 8/15/2025 8:25 AM
Michigan Compiled Laws Complete Through PA 5 of 2025
Courtesy of legislature.mi.gov