FAIR AND OPEN COMPETITION IN GOVERNMENTAL CONSTRUCTION ACT
408.883 Effect of act on activities protected by federal law.
Sec. 13.
    This act does not do either of the following:
    (a) Prohibit employers or other parties from entering into agreements or engaging in any other activity protected by the national labor relations act, 29 USC 151 to 169.
    (b) Interfere with labor relations of parties that are left unregulated under the national labor relations act, 29 USC 151 to 169.
History: 2011, Act 98, Imd. Eff. July 19, 2011 ;-- Am. 2012, Act 238, Imd. Eff. June 29, 2012
Rendered 8/15/2025 4:47 AM
Michigan Compiled Laws Complete Through PA 5 of 2025
Courtesy of legislature.mi.gov