Revised Statutes of 1846 (EXCERPT)
566.110 Court of chancery; powers not abridged.
Sec. 10.
     Nothing in this chapter contained shall be construed to abridge the powers of the court of chancery to compel the specific performance of agreements, in cases of part performance of such agreements.
History: R.S. 1846, Ch. 80 ;-- CL 1857, 3181 ;-- CL 1871, 4696 ;-- How. 6183 ;-- CL 1897, 9513 ;-- CL 1915, 11979 ;-- CL 1929, 13415 ;-- CL 1948, 566.110
Rendered 8/15/2025 8:51 PM
Michigan Compiled Laws Complete Through PA 5 of 2025
Courtesy of legislature.mi.gov