Chapter 41
41.83 Constables; service of writ, process, or order.
Sec. 83.
A constable may serve any writ, process, or order lawfully directed to him or her in any township in his or her county.
History: R.S. 1846, Ch. 16
;--
CL 1857, 575
;--
CL 1871, 726
;--
How. 765
;--
CL 1897, 2367
;--
CL 1915, 2147
;--
CL 1929, 1023
;--
CL 1948, 41.83
;--
Am. 1989, Act 77, Imd. Eff. June 20, 1989