Chapter 41
41.102 Right to vote; challenge; ruling.
Sec. 102.
An elector of the township shall have a right to vote on all matters and questions before any township meeting of the electors, and when any person claiming the right to vote is challenged, the moderator shall rule on the challenged person's qualifications as an elector.
History: R.S. 1846, Ch. 16
;--
CL 1857, 594
;--
CL 1871, 748
;--
How. 781
;--
CL 1897, 2381
;--
CL 1915, 2161
;--
CL 1929, 1050
;--
CL 1948, 41.102
;--
Am. 1963, 2nd Ex. Sess., Act 1, Imd. Eff. Dec. 27, 1963
;--
Am. 1989, Act 77, Imd. Eff. June 20, 1989