Chapter 41
41.96 Township officers; extra services, compensation.
Sec. 96.
For services not otherwise provided for by law, rendered to townships by township officers in the duties of their respective offices, the township board shall audit and allow such compensation as they shall deem reasonable.
History: R.S. 1846, Ch. 16
;--
CL 1857, 588
;--
CL 1871, 742
;--
How. 775
;--
CL 1897, 2375
;--
CL 1915, 2155
;--
CL 1929, 1031
;--
CL 1948, 41.96
Township Business, Other Than Elections.