Chapter 49
49.72 Prosecuting attorney; limitation of action in civil matters.
Sec. 2.
     In case the board of supervisors of any such county shall employ an attorney under this act to represent the county in civil matters, the prosecuting attorney of such county shall not act with respect to such matters, unless requested to do so by the board of supervisors.
History: 1941, Act 15, Eff. Jan. 10, 1942 ;-- CL 1948, 49.72