Chapter 49
49.35 Assistant prosecuting attorneys, investigators and clerical employees; tenure.
Sec. 5.
     Said assistant prosecuting attorneys and other employees appointed by said prosecuting attorney under this act shall hold office during the pleasure of the prosecuting attorney.
History: 1925, Act 329, Eff. Aug. 27, 1925 ;-- CL 1929, 1301 ;-- CL 1948, 49.35
ASSISTANT PROSECUTING ATTORNEYS
Act 41 of 1911
AN ACT authorizing prosecuting attorneys in certain cases to appoint assistant prosecuting attorneys for their respective counties, and prescribing the powers and duties of such assistants.
History: 1911, Act 41, Eff. Aug. 1, 1911
The People of the State of Michigan enact: