Chapter 49
49.62 Prosecuting attorneys' association; duty to inform members as to changes in legislation.
Sec. 2.
     It shall be the duty of the prosecuting attorneys' association to keep the prosecuting attorneys of the state informed of all changes in legislation, law and matters pertaining to their office through the department of the attorney general of the state of Michigan, to the end that a uniform system of conduct, duty and procedure be established in each county of the state.
History: 1929, Act 189, Eff. Aug. 28, 1929 ;-- CL 1929, 1310 ;-- CL 1948, 49.62