Chapter 8
8.3v Population.
Sec. 3v.
The population of the state or any political subdivision thereof shall be determined, unless otherwise specifically provided, on the basis of the latest federal decennial census preceding the time as of which the population is to be determined.
History: Add. 1959, Act 189, Imd. Eff. July 22, 1959