Chapter 8
8.3t “Firearm” defined.Sec. 3t.
The word "firearm", except as otherwise specifically defined in statute, includes any weapon which will, is designed to, or may readily be converted to expel a projectile by action of an explosive.
History: Add. 1959, Act 189, Imd. Eff. July 22, 1959
;--
Am. 2015, Act 22, Eff. July 1, 2015