Chapter 8
8.3j “Month” and “year” defined.
Sec. 3j.
The word "month" means a calendar month; the word "year", a calendar year; and the word "year" alone shall be equivalent to the words "year of our Lord".
History: Add. 1959, Act 189, Imd. Eff. July 22, 1959