Chapter 8
8.4 Effect of repeal of repealing statute.
Sec. 4.
Whenever a statute, or any part thereof shall be repealed by a subsequent statute, such statute, or any part thereof, so repealed, shall not be revived by the repeal of such subsequent repealing statute.
History: R.S. 1846, Ch. 1
;--
CL 1857, 3
;--
CL 1871, 3
;--
How. 3
;--
CL 1897, 51
;--
CL 1915, 65
;--
CL 1929, 77
;--
CL 1948, 8.4